Circulars

New-iconVote-on-Account Budget for the period from 1.4.2014 to 30.09.2014 instructions circular memo issued
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconGENERAL ELECTIONS TO THE HOUSE OF THE PEOPLE AND AP. LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - APPLICABILITY OF MODEL CODE OF CONDUCT - INTIMATION
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconInternational Training Programme organized by Wageningen University, the Netherlands
***********************************************************************************************************
Score Card guidelines for University Officer Posts
***********************************************************************************************************
Proposed qualifications for various University Officer posts
***********************************************************************************************************
GENE CAMPAIGN - make farming profitable and farmers prosperous
***********************************************************************************************************
The Alumni Agricultural Graduates Trust for College Development at Agricultural College, Bapatla
*********************************************************************************************
International course on monitoring evaluation and impact assessment of food and nutrition security
*********************************************************************************************

Exams / Results / Admissions

Govt / Private Polytechnic Colleges address list
***********************************************************************************************************
Govt. And Private Polytechnic fee structure 2013-14
***********************************************************************************************************

Interviews / Jobs
Tenders / Quotations

New-iconProviding GI Colour Sheet with MS Tublar Trusses at Radio Tracer Lab, ARI Rnagar last date 11-03-2014
***********************************************************************************************************

Sl.No. Name Designation Cell no.
1 Dr. R. Veera Raghavaiah
Director (P&M) Cell -----
2 Dr. D. Jagadeshwar Reddy Director (IP) 9989633364
3 Dr. C. Pramod Chandra Kumar Associate Director of Research Head Quarters 9866411279
4 Dr. M. Mallikarjuna Reddy Principal Scientist (Research) 040-24013096
9989625243
5 Dr. V. Radha Krishna Murthy Professor (Acad.) 9948140687
6 Dr.Vijayabinandan
Prl. Scientist (Extn.) 9989625241
7 Dr. N. Manohar Reddy Principal Scientist (Research) 9652044796
8 Dr. G.P. Sunandini Senior Scientist (Economics) 9492927433
9 Dr. P. Punna Rao D.D.E. 9618398173
10 Dr. A. Seshagiri Rao Sr. Scientist (P&M) Cell 9705171030
11 Dr. G. Shravan Kumar Addl. C.O.E. 8790814469
12 Dr. N. Sreedhar Dy. Director (Ip) 9848396418
13 K. Venkateswara Rao Scientist & Stat. Asst. 9440753544
14 Dr.P.Rajeswara Reddy
Professor Agril. Economics(P&M) Cell 9553536428
15 Dr. Ch. Syam Raj Naik Asst. C.O.E. 9440425081
16 P. Ramesh Babu Officer In Charge, Edu. Tech. Cell 9440875664
17 V. Sudhakar Public Relations Officer 9989623483