Circulars

New-iconApplication form and Instructions for the Award of Incentives to the Meritorious Non-teaching employees of the University, Last date is 21-07-2014.
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconTraining Course on Home Science Knowledge Management Innovative Process and tools Last date 31-07-2014.
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconNotification of Millet processing technologies for licensing and utilization of Processing equipment.
***********************************************************************************************************
Vote-on-Account Budget for the period from 1.4.2014 to 30.09.2014 instructions circular memo issued
***********************************************************************************************************
Score Card guidelines for University Officer Posts
***********************************************************************************************************
Proposed qualifications for various University Officer posts
***********************************************************************************************************
The Alumni Agricultural Graduates Trust for College Development at Agricultural College, Bapatla
*********************************************************************************************

Exams / Results / Admissions

New-iconPG Admission Entrance Results 2014-15.
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconAdmissions into MPC Stream Courses (Ag.Engg., Food Sci and CA&BM) Filled from APSCHE Convener EAMCET.
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconAcademic Calendar for 2nd, 3rd & 4th years of B.Tech. (Ag Engg), B.Sc.(Hons).H.Sc., Fashion Tech, and Food Sci and Nutri. Courses for First Semester 2014-15.
***********************************************************************************************************
Exams Time Table - SEMESTER FINAL THEORY EXAMINATIONS SECOND SEMESTER 2013-2014.
***********************************************************************************************************
Admission into various U.G. Courses of ANGRAU, SVVU & YSRHU - Last ranks (EAMCET) for the year 2013-14.
***********************************************************************************************************
Govt / Private Polytechnic Colleges address list
***********************************************************************************************************
Govt. And Private Polytechnic fee structure 2013-14
***********************************************************************************************************

Interviews / Jobs

New-iconResearch Associate, Farm Manager and Data Administrator Walk -in-interview at KVK Palem on 22-07-2014.
***********************************************************************************************************
New-iconResearch Associate Walk-in-interview at Quality Control Lab, At EEI Campus, R'nagar on 21-07-2014, Postponed to 24-07-2014 at 10:00 A.M.
***********************************************************************************************************
SRF Walk-in-interview at PGRC, R'nagar, Hyd on 30-07-14.
***********************************************************************************************************

Tenders / Quotations
Sl.No. Name Designation Cell no.
1 Dr. R. Veera Raghavaiah
Director (P&M) Cell -----
2 Dr. G. Bhupal Raj Director (IP) 9989633364
3 Dr. C. Pramod Chandra Kumar Associate Director of Research Head Quarters 9866411279
4 Dr. M. Mallikarjuna Reddy Principal Scientist (Research) 040-24013096
9989625243
5 Dr. V. Radha Krishna Murthy Professor (Acad.) 9948140687
6 Dr.Vijayabinandan
Prl. Scientist (Extn.) 9989625241
7 Dr. N. Manohar Reddy Principal Scientist (Research) 9652044796
8 Dr. G.P. Sunandini Senior Scientist (Economics) 9492927433
9 Dr. P. Punna Rao D.D.E. 9618398173
10 Dr. A. Seshagiri Rao Sr. Scientist (P&M) Cell 9705171030
11 Dr. G. Shravan Kumar Addl. C.O.E. 8790814469
12 Dr. N. Sreedhar Dy. Director (Ip) 9848396418
13 K. Venkateswara Rao Scientist & Stat. Asst. 9440753544
14 Dr.P.Rajeswara Reddy
Professor Agril. Economics(P&M) Cell 9553536428
15 Dr. Ch. Syam Raj Naik Asst. C.O.E. 9440425081
16 P. Ramesh Babu Officer In Charge, Edu. Tech. Cell 9440875664
17 V. Sudhakar Public Relations Officer 9989623483